Our Supporters

2017 Travel Partners

Festival Donors

THANK YOU!

We would like to thank all of our donors for supporting Music and Beyond. Thanks to the generosity of individual and corporate donors we are able to present world class concerts and events and make them affordable and accessible to everyone.


 Founding Donors

Gaye & Bob Applebaum
Diana & Leslie Armour
The Gail Asper Family Foundation
Susan Barron
Karen Beazley
Alan Bowker
Nicole Brousseau
Francine Chabot-Plant
The Harold Crabtree Foundation
Anita & Tom Giddings

 

Teena (Hendelman Family) Hendelman
Dorene Hurtig
Barbara Kaye
Guylaine Lemaire & Julian Armour
Manulife Financial
Bruce Miller
Dorthy Phillips
Naomi Ridout
Mark Saunders
Nico van Duyvenbode

 

Director’s Circle (5 000 $ –9 999 $)

Nancy Nicks Professional Corporation
William and Nona Heaslip Foundation

Performer’s Circle (2 500 $ –4 999 $)

 

Festival Benefactors (1 000 $ – 2 499 $)

Karen   Beazley
Elaine Keillor
Celia McInnis

 

Gail Asper Family Foundation
Ruth Johnson

 

Artist Benefactors (500 $ – 999 $)

Christina Cameron
Marie-Laure Collet
Elizabeth & Pedro  Fragua
Barbara Kaye
Caroline Leonardelli
Dolores Lilley

 

Marilyn  Quarterman
Swan Family Testamentary Trust
Lenore Hoar
Dr. Carol P. Huber
Bruce Miller
David  Van Dine

 

Mentors (250 $ – 499 $)

Shirley Arends
Richard Ballhorn
Jeanne Burgess
Janet Campbell
Valerie F.  Donnelly
Judith & Pierre Huska & Proulx
Annaline Lubbe
Josette Noreau
Edith  Orton
Lise & John Ouimet

 

Beverley Rix
Louise Vanasse
Rita Wood
Jane Yaraskavitch
Sylvia Bogusis
Barry Davidson
May Morpaw
Dorothy Phillips
Louise Hunt
Maureen & Graham Carpenter

 

Friends of the Festival (1 $ – 249 $)

Brian T.  Fogarty
Marie R.  Lawrence
Lois Siegel
Anne Troise
Elise Depocas
Patricia Richardson
Fenja Brodo
Myra Clowes
Dianne Cox
Frances Isaac
Robert Lantos
Patrice Leclerc
Joanne Lee
Louise A.  Lefort
William Loveless
Joanne McCracken
Barbara Morris
Margaret Pippy
Jara Rakusan
Louise Schwartz
Lloyd Stanford
Louise Trottier
Margaret Williams
Madeleine  Joseph
Ian Ferguson
Marion V.  Armstrong
Sandra Bason
Marie Bedard
Elizabeth Behrens
Michel Caron
Lorraine Carson
Donald W.  Carter
Richard Cohen
Lawrence  Cumming
Barry Deeprose
Nalini Devdas
Heather Dufault
Carole  Ernest
Marlyne Feeney
Stella Kathleen Firko
Margaret Foo
Hazel Fraser
James Gillespie
Katharine Gourlie
Helen  Griffin

 

Helen Brazier
Maureen Ivan
Janet Jacobson
Cynthia   Jeffery
Adele  Lessard
Lawrence  Lupton
Mary MacKay
Kim Malcolm
Karen & Wayne Martin
Frank McArdle
Margaret & Leslie McCoy
Andrea McCrady
Lorette & Edward McDonald
Michael S. Millar
Elisabeth Morrison
Barbara Newbegin
Barbara Reid
David  Rhynas
Jayne  Simms-Dalmotas
Hendrik Sire
Frances Smith
Christian St. Hilaire
Peter Thomas
Ginny & Bruce Thomson
Janet Tsang
Wendy McIntyre
Bastian Kruidenier
Elizabeth Gluckstal
Leslie Goodwin
Patricia Scholes
Birgitte Alting-Mees
Alice Close
Teena & Walter Hendelman
Merle  Jones
Valerie   Maude
Dr. Bradley Munro
Inge & Richard Page
Kate & David Preston
Francoise Rolland
Odette   Schultz
Janet Still
Linda Wiens
Patricia Churcher
Michel Caron

 

Leslie Armour Fund

Laura Hawke

Teena Hendelman

Jill Laforty

Bradley Munro

2016 Hospitality Sponsors
2016 Travel Partners
2015 Festival Sponsors
MB-only-sponsors-2015
2014 Festival Sponsors

2014-2015 Auction Donors

A Company of Fools

A.J. Horton Goldsmith

Joan Alexander

Alta Vista Flowers

Julian Armour

François Belisle

Beau’s Brewery

Mario Bouchard

Alan Bowker

Bridgehead

Bytek Volkswagen

CAA

Canada Beading Supply Ltd

Canadian Museum of History

Canadian Museum of Nature

Canadian War Museum

Cantata Singers

Capital Chamber Choir

Chelsea Ceci

Dawn Cooper

Cosmic Adventures

Counterpoint Musical Services

Jonathan Crone

Don Cummer

George D’Amours

Martin de Zuviria

Leila Djiwa

Douvris Martial Arts

Janine Drinnan

Irving Ebert

Farm Boy

Margaret Ferraro

Meredith Filshie

Yvonne Fournier

Fred Astaire Dance Studio

Funhaven

Brian Gable

Rosmarie Gerber

Jim Gillespie

Katharine Goetze

Anne Goodwin

Michel Goyette

Granata Music School

Grand Isle Resort & Spa

Great Canadian Theatre Company

GumDocs

Guy Harrison Violin Maker

Eric Hoffmann

Wenda Hoskin

Gwen Hughes

Alasadir and Hedda Hunter

Jabulani Vineyard and Winery

Kate Jaimet

Jerome Photographer

Don Jones

Kaleidoscope Kids’ Books

Kanata Theatre

Dr. Elaine Keillor

John Kepper

Cynthia King & Paul Zendrowski

Matthew Larkin

La Tropiqua

Lauzon Music

Benoît Lavoie

Caroline Léonardelli

Guy Lemaire

Wendy Little

Little Ray’s Reptile Zoo

Kendall Lougheed

Christina Lubbock

MacAdam Law Firm

Denyse Mageau

Market Accessories

Master Piano Recital Series

Mouvement

Mr. B’s-March House

Music and Beyond

Napoli’s Café

National Arts Centre

William Nelson

Ottawa Bach Choir

Ottawa Bagel Shop & Deli

Ottawa Choral Society

Ottawa Grassroots Festival

Ottawa Regional Youth Choir

Eileen Overend

Barbara Paget-Puppa

Patty’s Pub

Pelican Fishery and Grill

Planet of Sound

David Parkins

Produce Depot

James Puppa

Jean Richer

Naomi Ridout

Katharine Robinson

Peter Rowan

Royal Canadian College of Organists

Sala Thai Authentic Thai Cuisine

Saunders Farm

Denis Sauvé

Shaw Festival

Diane Schmolka

Tim Schobert

Zhemin Shi

Seventeen Voyces

Singing Pebble Books

Spiteri and Ursulak Law Firm

Stella Luna Gelato Café

Stringvision

Audrey Taylor

Tea Store

Lala Thai

The Chamber Players of Canada

The Herb and Spice Shop Wellington

The Mud Oven

The School of Dance

Thirteen Strings

Trillium Bakery

Anne Troise

University of Ottawa Music School

University of Ottawa Opera Company

University of Ottawa Orchestra

University of Ottawa Tabaret Music Series

VIA Rail

Vittoria Trattoria

Dianne Wadden

Pam and John Waddington

West End Well

Your Corner Butcher

Barbara Zuchowicz